-Language-

Product name: 20-Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Model: UT-60020G series

● Supports up to 20 ports, multiple combination for RJ-45 ports and fiber ports

● With optional SC/ST/FC/SFP ports

● Supports full-duplex and half-duplex, auto MDI/MDI-X

● Supports store-and-forward

● Operating temperature: -40℃~85

● Compatible with Telecom standard, MTBF> 500,000 hours

● No blocking, full linear forwarding, shorten the network delay

● IP40, fanless design, low consumption

● Supports power alarm function

UT-60020G series are unmanaged full Gigabit industrial Ethernet switches. It adopts modular design, which supports up to 4 Gigabit fiber ports and 16 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, this enhances the networking flexibility. This switch is low power consumption; the fanless design prevents it from noise interference; the operating temperature range is from -40~85°C. These makes it provides with safe and reliable solution for industrial automation, intelligent transportation, video monitoring, and other industrial application networking.


Remarks:

1.    Single-mode dual-fiber SC port/SFP slot is a standard configuration for products above mentioned, with optional ST/FC

2.    The suffix “F” in “BNF” means 12/24/48VDC(10.8~52.8VDCpower input;

  The suffix “D” in “BND” means 110/220VAC/DC(88~264VAC/DCdual power input


>>Standards
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab


>>Ports
Fiber port: 1000Base-X(SC/ST/FC/SFP slot)
RJ-45 port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), auto MDI/MDI-X


>>Transmission Distance
Cat.5e: 100m


>>Fiber Patch Cord
Single-mode: 1,310nm   20/40/60Km
                   1,550nm   80/100/120Km
Multi-mode:   1,310nm   2Km


>>Switching Performance
Forwarding rate: 1,488,095pps
Transmission mode:  store-and-forward
MAC address buffer: 8K
Switching bandwidth: 40G


>>Power Requirement
Voltage input

Option 1: 12/24/48VDC(10.8~52.8VDC)
Option 2: 110/220VAC(88~264VAC)/50-60Hz or 110/220VDC(88~264VDC)

Supports dual power input


>>Power Consumption
Rating power: 5W


>>Mechanical Characteristics
IP rating: IP40 
Weight: <1,600g
Installation: DIN-Rail

Size: 150×120mm×70mm


>>Environment
Operating temperature: -40℃~85
Storage temperature: -40℃~85
Relative humidity: 0~95%(non-condensing)


>>Industrial Standards
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-6(CS) 
IEC 60068-2-27(Shock)

IEC 60068-2-32(Freefall)


本期一肖一碼大中特